New Japan Classic Volume Three 8 DVD-R Set

New Japan Classic Volume Three 8 DVD-R Set

Place Order Here

Price: $29.99

SKU: new_japan_classics_set_vol-3_dvd



Quantity:

Description


Eight DVD-R Version

Please verify you have a compatible player before purchasing our DVD-R titles. We are not responsible for the compatibility of your player to our DVD-R titles.
Click here to check: (DVD-R Compatibility Chart)

New Japan Classics collection featuring the best matches throughout the history of New Japan Pro Wrestling.

Volume 3

Disc 1

  1. ? vs. ? - bloody shoot-style match (clipped, 3:08 of 9:16 aired, 12/8/77)
  2. Junior Heavyweight Champion Tatsumi Fujinami vs. El Canek (17:02; 6/7/79)
  3. NWF Champion Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (8:59; 6/7/79)
    Hiroyoshi Yamamoto (Tenzan) vs. Manabu Nakanishi (13:02, 3/9/93)

Disc 2

  1. Junior Heavyweight Champion Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Mark Rocco (12:37; 6/15/79)
  2. NWA North American Tag Team Champions Masa Saito & Hiro Matsuda vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu in a best 2 out of 3 falls match (Sakaguchi & Choshu win titles, 18:07; 6/15/79)
  3. Pegasus Kid (Chris Benoit) & Dean Malenko vs. Jushin Liger & El Samurai (14:01, 3/9/93)
  4. Akira Nogami & Takashi Iizuka vs. Great Kabuki & Akitoshi Saito (10:39, 3/9/93)

Disc 3

  1. Tastumi Fujinami & Gran Hamada vs. Mark Rocco & Ultraman (clipped, 7:35 of 12:01 aired; 7/6/79)
  2. Antonio Inoki vs. ? (2:19; 7/6/79)
  3. NWA North American Tag Team Champions Riki Choshu & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Strong Kobayashi & Ryuma Go in a best 2 out of 3 falls match (25:01; 7/6/79)
  4. Masahiro Chono, Keiji Mutoh, Riki Choshu, & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Scott Norton, Hercules Hernandez, TNT (Savio Vega), & Axe (Horace) Boulder (11:58, 3/9/93)

Disc 4

  1. Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (8:47; 8/31/79)
  2. NWA North America Champion Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Masked Superstar (15:23; 9/6/79)
  3. Osamu Nishimura vs. Tokimitsu Ishizawa (8:21, 4/6/93)
  4. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto (Tenzan) vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi (11:16, 4/6/93)

Disc 5

  1. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Hiro Saito in a best two out of three falls match (15:21, 9/6/79)
  2. Norio Honaga vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (5:11, 3/9/93)
  3. Hiro Saito vs. Masashi Aoyagi (9:41, 3/9/93)
  4. Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Kengo Kimura (11:40, 3/9/93)
  5. Super Strong Machine vs. Shiro Koshinaka (10:38, 3/9/93)


Disc 6

  1. Antonio Inoki vs. Masked Superstar (15:32, 9/28/79)
  2. North American Champion Pat Patterson vs. Seiji Sakaguchi (Sakaguchi wins title, 8:40; 11/8/79)
  3. Jushin Liger & El Samurai vs. Ultimo Dragon & Norio Honaga (18:07, 4/6/93)
  4. Masahiro Chono & Takayuki Iizuka vs. IWGP Tag Team Champions Kensuke Sasaki & Hawk (6:47, 4/6/93)


Disc 7

  1. Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (6:34, 10/2/79)
  2. Riki Choshu vs. Canek in a best two out of three falls match (15:21; 12/19/79)
  3. Shiro Koshinaka, Kengo Kimura, & Akitoshi Saito vs. Koki Kitahara, Hiromuchi Fuyuki, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Hiro Saito in a handicap match (16:13, 4/6/93)
  4. Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido vs. Ashura Hara & Super Strong Machine (10:32, 4/6/93)

Disc 8

  1. NWF Champion Antonio Inoki vs. Dusty Rhodes (16:30; 11/1/79)
  2. Antonio Inoki vs. Dusty Rhodes (13:48, 11/8/79)
  3. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto (Tenzan) vs. Osamu Nishimura (clipped, Young Lions Cup tournament

Reviews

Average Customer Review: Not yet rated
Write an online review and share your thoughts with others.

There are no reviews